Estimated Value: $4,611,000 - $8,200,000
5
Beds
7
Baths
8,455
Sq Ft
$693/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Claybrook Rd, Dover, MA 02030 and is currently estimated at $5,862,595, approximately $693 per square foot. 41 Claybrook Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Chickering Elementary School, Dover-Sherborn Regional Middle School, and Dover-Sherborn Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2012
Sold by
Cueto Francis and Cueto Cynthia C
Bought by
Koo Gavin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,579,500
Outstanding Balance
$1,629,532
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$4,233,063
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2008
Sold by
41 Claybrook Road Llc
Bought by
Cueto Francis and Cueto Cynthia C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2008
Sold by
Harrison Rt and Brown
Bought by
41 Claybrook Road Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Davis Rt and Blake
Bought by
Harrison Rt and Brown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koo Gavin | $3,685,000 | -- | |
| Koo Gavin | $3,685,000 | -- | |
| Cueto Francis | $4,250,000 | -- | |
| Cueto Francis | $4,250,000 | -- | |
| 41 Claybrook Road Llc | -- | -- | |
| 41 Claybrook Road Llc | -- | -- | |
| Harrison Rt | $1,665,000 | -- | |
| Harrison Rt | $1,665,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koo Gavin | $2,579,500 | |
| Closed | Harrison Rt | $2,579,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrison Rt | $2,450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrison Rt | $2,950,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $49,032 | $4,350,700 | $1,686,500 | $2,664,200 |
| 2024 | $48,351 | $4,411,600 | $1,645,700 | $2,765,900 |
| 2023 | $46,667 | $3,828,300 | $1,475,300 | $2,353,000 |
| 2022 | $44,251 | $3,562,900 | $1,434,500 | $2,128,400 |
| 2021 | $45,926 | $3,562,900 | $1,434,500 | $2,128,400 |
| 2020 | $44,175 | $3,440,400 | $1,434,500 | $2,005,900 |
| 2019 | $44,484 | $3,440,400 | $1,434,500 | $2,005,900 |
| 2018 | $43,331 | $3,374,700 | $1,434,500 | $1,940,200 |
| 2017 | $42,974 | $3,293,000 | $1,352,800 | $1,940,200 |
| 2016 | $43,733 | $3,395,400 | $1,352,800 | $2,042,600 |
| 2015 | $42,551 | $3,350,500 | $1,307,900 | $2,042,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map