41 Deep Dale Dr E Levittown, PA 19056
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $411,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,529
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Deep Dale Dr E, Levittown, PA 19056 and is currently estimated at $393,285, approximately $257 per square foot. 41 Deep Dale Dr E is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Albert Schweitzer Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and Neshaminy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2009
Sold by
Munter Donald and Diamond Muriel Lynn
Bought by
Rosenthal Gary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,196
Outstanding Balance
$134,500
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$258,785
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1968
Bought by
Munter Donald and Munter Helen S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosenthal Gary | $210,000 | None Available | |
| Munter Donald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosenthal Gary | $206,196 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,790 | $22,000 | $5,400 | $16,600 |
| 2024 | $4,790 | $22,000 | $5,400 | $16,600 |
| 2023 | $4,714 | $22,000 | $5,400 | $16,600 |
| 2022 | $4,590 | $22,000 | $5,400 | $16,600 |
| 2021 | $4,590 | $22,000 | $5,400 | $16,600 |
| 2020 | $4,535 | $22,000 | $5,400 | $16,600 |
| 2019 | $4,433 | $22,000 | $5,400 | $16,600 |
| 2018 | $4,352 | $22,000 | $5,400 | $16,600 |
| 2017 | $4,241 | $22,000 | $5,400 | $16,600 |
| 2016 | $4,241 | $22,000 | $5,400 | $16,600 |
| 2015 | $4,430 | $22,000 | $5,400 | $16,600 |
| 2014 | $4,430 | $22,000 | $5,400 | $16,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map