41 E Clifton Ave Cincinnati, OH 45202
Over-The-Rhine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $44,000 - $222,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 E Clifton Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45202 and is currently estimated at $94,179, approximately $73 per square foot. 41 E Clifton Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Rothenberg Preparatory Academy, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Gilbert A. Dater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2010
Sold by
Lee & Kim Properties Llc
Bought by
1616 Elm Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Shabob Llc
Bought by
Lee & Kim Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2004
Sold by
Rinnovators Llc
Bought by
Shabob Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
Wells Fargo Home Mortgage Inc
Bought by
Rinnovators Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2003
Sold by
Essie Brown
Bought by
Wells Fargo Home Mortgage Inc and Norwest Mortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2000
Sold by
Roy Orling and Roy Ruth
Bought by
Brown Essie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,500
Interest Rate
11.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1616 Elm Properties Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Lee & Kim Properties Llc | $15,500 | None Available | |
| Shabob Llc | $7,000 | -- | |
| Rinnovators Llc | $1,985 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Home Mortgage Inc | $8,000 | -- | |
| Brown Essie | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Essie | $28,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $863 | $13,388 | $13,388 | -- |
| 2023 | $864 | $13,388 | $13,388 | $0 |
| 2022 | $770 | $10,710 | $10,710 | $0 |
| 2021 | $752 | $10,710 | $10,710 | $0 |
| 2020 | $754 | $10,710 | $10,710 | $0 |
| 2019 | $419 | $5,355 | $5,355 | $0 |
| 2018 | $420 | $7,028 | $5,355 | $1,673 |
| 2017 | $526 | $7,028 | $5,355 | $1,673 |
| 2016 | $423 | $5,481 | $3,780 | $1,701 |
| 2015 | $379 | $5,481 | $3,780 | $1,701 |
| 2014 | $381 | $5,481 | $3,780 | $1,701 |
| 2013 | $383 | $5,426 | $3,742 | $1,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map