41 Eastside Cir Petaluma, CA 94954
Adobe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $707,072 - $789,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,513
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Eastside Cir, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $748,768, approximately $494 per square foot. 41 Eastside Cir is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Kenilworth Junior High School, Casa Grande High School, and Live Oak Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2024
Sold by
Hromalik Patricia T and Hromalik Michael J
Bought by
Patricia T Hromalik And Michael J Hromalik Re and Hromalik
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1992
Bought by
Hromalik Michael J and Hromalik Patricia T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia T Hromalik And Michael J Hromalik Re | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hromalik Patricia T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hromalik Michael J | $200,000 | -- | |
| Hromalik Michael J | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,978 | $351,876 | $150,297 | $201,579 |
| 2024 | $3,809 | $344,977 | $147,350 | $197,627 |
| 2023 | $3,809 | $338,213 | $144,461 | $193,752 |
| 2022 | $3,719 | $331,582 | $141,629 | $189,953 |
| 2021 | $3,675 | $325,081 | $138,852 | $186,229 |
| 2020 | $3,700 | $321,749 | $137,429 | $184,320 |
| 2019 | $3,661 | $315,441 | $134,735 | $180,706 |
| 2018 | $3,554 | $309,257 | $132,094 | $177,163 |
| 2017 | $3,501 | $303,194 | $129,504 | $173,690 |
| 2016 | $3,388 | $297,250 | $126,965 | $170,285 |
| 2015 | $3,300 | $292,786 | $125,058 | $167,728 |
| 2014 | $3,266 | $287,052 | $122,609 | $164,443 |
Source: Public Records
Map