41 Folsom Place Durango, CO 81301
Riverview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $753,000 - $913,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Folsom Place, Durango, CO 81301 and is currently estimated at $836,107, approximately $444 per square foot. 41 Folsom Place is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Miller Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2021
Sold by
Malarsie Frank John and Malarsie Frank John
Bought by
Malarsie F J F and Malarsie Frank John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malarsie F J F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Malarsie Marie L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,798 | $45,970 | $16,100 | $29,870 |
| 2024 | $1,530 | $38,060 | $11,870 | $26,190 |
| 2023 | $1,530 | $41,140 | $12,830 | $28,310 |
| 2022 | $1,348 | $43,310 | $13,510 | $29,800 |
| 2021 | $1,354 | $34,110 | $11,590 | $22,520 |
| 2020 | $1,252 | $32,560 | $11,430 | $21,130 |
| 2019 | $1,197 | $32,560 | $11,430 | $21,130 |
| 2018 | $1,202 | $33,100 | $12,760 | $20,340 |
| 2017 | $1,176 | $33,100 | $12,760 | $20,340 |
| 2016 | $1,083 | $33,240 | $11,270 | $21,970 |
| 2015 | $1,015 | $33,240 | $11,270 | $21,970 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,750 | $9,980 | $16,770 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,750 | $9,980 | $16,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map