41 Glenmont Ave Columbus, OH 43214
Clintonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,000 - $575,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Glenmont Ave, Columbus, OH 43214 and is currently estimated at $427,714, approximately $349 per square foot. 41 Glenmont Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Indian Springs Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2007
Sold by
Krebs Patricia A
Bought by
Buterbaugh Jeffrey S and Buterbaugh Nancy T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Outstanding Balance
$239,260
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$188,454
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buterbaugh Jeffrey S | $480,000 | Stewart Tit | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buterbaugh Jeffrey S | $384,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,975 | $43,090 | $41,230 | $1,860 |
| 2024 | $1,975 | $43,090 | $41,230 | $1,860 |
| 2023 | $1,950 | $43,085 | $41,230 | $1,855 |
| 2022 | $1,782 | $33,540 | $33,010 | $530 |
| 2021 | $1,786 | $33,540 | $33,010 | $530 |
Source: Public Records
Map