NOT LISTED FOR SALE

41 Harold St Franklin, OH 45005

Estimated Value: $115,000 - $143,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
800 Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 41 Harold St, Franklin, OH 45005 and is currently estimated at $135,146, approximately $168 per square foot. 41 Harold St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Franklin High School and The CinDay Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2023
Sold by
Wood Thomas O
Bought by
Teeter Keith D
Current Estimated Value
$135,146

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,713
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$41,433

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Thronson Mabis Richael and Mabis Douglas W
Bought by
Wood Thomas O

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$79,999
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
Barnes Monty Gene and Barnes Wilma
Bought by
Thronson Mabis Richael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 1994
Sold by
Graham Brian
Bought by
Frend and Barnes Monty G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$47,200
Interest Rate
9.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 1993
Sold by
Rice Madeline and Rice Madeline
Bought by
Graham and Graham Brian R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 1993
Sold by
Rice Rice and Rice Clarence
Bought by
Rice Rice and Rice Madeline

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 1988
Sold by
Rice Rice and Rice Clarence
Bought by
Rice Rice and Rice Clarence

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 1984

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Teeter Keith D $100,000 Chicago Title
Wood Thomas O $100,000 Mid America Land Title
Thronson Mabis Richael $90,000 --
Frend $59,000 --
Graham $53,000 --
Rice Rice -- --
Rice Rice -- --
Rice Rice -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Teeter Keith D $97,000
Previous Owner Wood Thomas O $79,999
Previous Owner Thronson Mabis Richael $81,000
Previous Owner Frend $47,200
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,163 $45,980 $15,750 $30,230
2024 $2,163 $45,980 $15,750 $30,230
2023 $1,907 $33,789 $9,684 $24,104
2022 $1,738 $33,789 $9,685 $24,105
2021 $1,648 $33,789 $9,685 $24,105
2020 $3,069 $27,472 $7,875 $19,597
2019 $4,248 $27,472 $7,875 $19,597
2018 $1,385 $27,472 $7,875 $19,597
2017 $1,283 $23,296 $6,762 $16,534
2016 $1,308 $23,296 $6,762 $16,534
2015 $1,308 $23,296 $6,762 $16,534
2014 $1,287 $22,620 $6,570 $16,050
2013 $1,105 $30,140 $8,750 $21,390
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.