41 Hidalgo Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Hidalgo Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $254,447, approximately $244 per square foot. 41 Hidalgo Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Samuel P. Langley Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2008
Sold by
Barrack Justin K
Bought by
Bright Robert N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2000
Sold by
Urick Maria
Bought by
Barrack Justin K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,234
Interest Rate
7.76%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bright Robert N | $142,000 | -- | |
| Barrack Justin K | $84,900 | -- | |
| Barrack Justin K | $84,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barrack Justin K | $87,234 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,503 | $211,900 | $73,500 | $138,400 |
| 2024 | $2,294 | $199,500 | $70,000 | $129,500 |
| 2023 | $2,314 | $199,500 | $70,000 | $129,500 |
| 2022 | $2,027 | $171,800 | $60,000 | $111,800 |
| 2021 | $1,980 | $149,200 | $55,000 | $94,200 |
| 2020 | $1,732 | $139,700 | $50,000 | $89,700 |
| 2019 | $1,675 | $135,100 | $50,000 | $85,100 |
| 2018 | $1,133 | $134,100 | $50,000 | $84,100 |
| 2017 | $1,341 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $510 | $134,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $510 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $84 | $131,000 | $50,000 | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map