41 Howe Rd Eldon, MI 65026
Estimated Value: $323,605 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,204
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Howe Rd, Eldon, MI 65026 and is currently estimated at $340,868, approximately $154 per square foot. 41 Howe Rd is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2020
Sold by
Mistler Clinton R and Mistler Jerri P
Bought by
Prestien Cody James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,941
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$210,927
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2013
Sold by
Ketner Wendel L and Ketner Merle M
Bought by
Mistler Jerri P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prestien Cody James | -- | None Available | |
| Mistler Jerri P | -- | Miller County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prestien Cody James | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,142 | $23,510 | $3,190 | $20,320 |
| 2024 | $2,076 | $42,890 | $2,900 | $39,990 |
| 2023 | $1,072 | $22,180 | $2,900 | $19,280 |
| 2022 | $1,072 | $22,180 | $2,900 | $19,280 |
| 2021 | $1,073 | $22,180 | $2,900 | $19,280 |
| 2020 | $1,043 | $21,290 | $2,900 | $18,390 |
| 2019 | $1,079 | $22,000 | $3,610 | $18,390 |
| 2018 | $1,049 | $21,290 | $2,900 | $18,390 |
| 2017 | $1,026 | $21,720 | $2,850 | $18,870 |
| 2016 | $1,034 | $21,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $22,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map