41 Lyons Place Springfield, NJ 07081
Estimated Value: $719,000 - $801,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,316
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Lyons Place, Springfield, NJ 07081 and is currently estimated at $742,538, approximately $320 per square foot. 41 Lyons Place is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Jonathan Dayton High School and St James The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2001
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1999
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1997
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,800
Interest Rate
7.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $229,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $168,000 | -- | |
| -- | $146,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | -- | $179,000 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $116,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,008 | $631,900 | $185,700 | $446,200 |
| 2024 | $14,761 | $631,900 | $185,700 | $446,200 |
| 2023 | $14,761 | $631,900 | $185,700 | $446,200 |
| 2022 | $13,706 | $631,900 | $185,700 | $446,200 |
| 2021 | $13,408 | $180,100 | $55,700 | $124,400 |
| 2020 | $13,200 | $180,100 | $55,700 | $124,400 |
| 2019 | $13,021 | $180,100 | $55,700 | $124,400 |
| 2018 | $12,787 | $180,100 | $55,700 | $124,400 |
| 2017 | $12,436 | $180,100 | $55,700 | $124,400 |
| 2016 | $12,195 | $180,100 | $55,700 | $124,400 |
| 2015 | $12,052 | $180,100 | $55,700 | $124,400 |
| 2014 | $11,825 | $180,100 | $55,700 | $124,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map