41 Macbeth St Rochester, NY 14609
North Winton Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,000 - $246,136
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Macbeth St, Rochester, NY 14609 and is currently estimated at $236,784, approximately $147 per square foot. 41 Macbeth St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including John James Audubon School No. 33, Charles Carroll School No. 46, and Mary McLeod Bethune School No. 45.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Rogers Nicholas D
Bought by
Vandezande Sharon A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,500
Outstanding Balance
$104,926
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,858
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2003
Sold by
Horizon Real Estate Oppor Tunities
Bought by
Rogers Nicholas D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2002
Sold by
Zazzaro Anthony
Bought by
Horizon Real Estate Opportunities
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandezande Sharon A | $61,175 | Chicago Title | |
| Rogers Nicholas D | $72,200 | Sandra Wilmot | |
| Horizon Real Estate Opportunities | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vandezande Sharon A | $115,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,951 | $194,400 | $8,700 | $185,700 |
| 2024 | $1,951 | $194,400 | $8,700 | $185,700 |
| 2023 | $1,399 | $122,100 | $6,000 | $116,100 |
| 2022 | $1,476 | $122,100 | $6,000 | $116,100 |
| 2021 | $1,612 | $122,100 | $6,000 | $116,100 |
| 2020 | $1,321 | $122,100 | $6,000 | $116,100 |
| 2019 | $1,337 | $99,900 | $6,000 | $93,900 |
| 2018 | $2,375 | $99,900 | $6,000 | $93,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $99,900 | $6,000 | $93,900 |
| 2016 | $1,337 | $99,900 | $6,000 | $93,900 |
| 2015 | $2,239 | $90,400 | $6,000 | $84,400 |
| 2014 | $2,239 | $90,400 | $6,000 | $84,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map