41 Marlu St Westbrook, ME 04092
Estimated Value: $591,326 - $710,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Marlu St, Westbrook, ME 04092 and is currently estimated at $650,082, approximately $361 per square foot. 41 Marlu St is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Westbrook High School, St. Brigid School, and Breakwater School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2015
Sold by
Mtr Development Llc
Bought by
Marchant Steven J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,740
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marchant Steven J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Marchant Steven J | $283,740 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $5,598 | $335,600 | $84,200 | $251,400 |
| 2022 | $5,090 | $281,200 | $70,100 | $211,100 |
| 2021 | $5,014 | $281,200 | $70,100 | $211,100 |
| 2020 | $5,022 | $281,200 | $70,100 | $211,100 |
| 2019 | $5,022 | $281,200 | $70,100 | $211,100 |
| 2018 | $4,646 | $232,900 | $61,000 | $171,900 |
| 2017 | $4,397 | $232,900 | $61,000 | $171,900 |
| 2016 | $4,285 | $232,900 | $61,000 | $171,900 |
| 2015 | $4,000 | $222,700 | $61,000 | $161,700 |
| 2014 | $578 | $33,600 | $33,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map