41 Mulberry St Cincinnati, OH 45202
Over-The-Rhine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,004 - $378,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Mulberry St, Cincinnati, OH 45202 and is currently estimated at $311,001, approximately $269 per square foot. 41 Mulberry St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Rothenberg Preparatory Academy, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Gilbert A. Dater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2001
Sold by
Flatow Mitchell A and Flatow Michael R
Bought by
Kenny Tawanna Parker and Kenny Forrest
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1994
Sold by
Fox Frank G
Bought by
Flatow Mitchell A and New Michael R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
8.34%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenny Tawanna Parker | $49,900 | -- | |
| Flatow Mitchell A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Flatow Mitchell A | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,379 | $69,017 | $20,664 | $48,353 |
| 2023 | $4,381 | $69,017 | $20,664 | $48,353 |
| 2022 | $2,746 | $38,854 | $16,534 | $22,320 |
| 2021 | $2,697 | $38,854 | $16,534 | $22,320 |
| 2020 | $2,705 | $38,854 | $16,534 | $22,320 |
| 2019 | $2,057 | $26,866 | $8,267 | $18,599 |
| 2018 | $2,058 | $26,866 | $8,267 | $18,599 |
| 2017 | $1,982 | $26,866 | $8,267 | $18,599 |
| 2016 | $1,350 | $17,830 | $6,885 | $10,945 |
| 2015 | $1,207 | $17,830 | $6,885 | $10,945 |
| 2014 | $1,214 | $17,830 | $6,885 | $10,945 |
| 2013 | $1,223 | $17,654 | $6,818 | $10,836 |
Source: Public Records
Map