Seller's Agent in 2019
Bridget Stipanovich
eXp Realty, LLC
(563) 590-3176
92 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $200,377
This cute 3 bedroom home is ready for you! Conveniently located near schools, and major roads, it's a snap to get where ever you want to go! Freshly painted with hardwood floors in Living Room, and new carpet in "extra room" on main level. Basement has a finished area perfect for a family room, playroom, or even a craft room/man cave, it's up to you! It even has an extra shower! Huge over-sized 2 car garage, spacious patio, and fenced yard round off the list of things you'd like to have, but can never find. Look no further!!***Bonus*** New roof on house in 2014, and radon mitigated by prior owners!!
Last Buyer's Agent
Carie Gudenkauf
American Realty of Dubuque, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoyne Jacob J | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Bank Of America N A | -- | None Available | |
| Redding Mark D | $78,000 | None Available | |
| Sisler Eric J | $125,000 | None Available | |
| University Of Dubuque | $91,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoyne Jacob J | $111,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Sisler Eric J | $125,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/28/2019 11/28/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/20/2019 11/20/19 | Sold | $139,900 | 0.0% | $113 / Sq Ft |
| 10/14/2019 10/14/19 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,452 | $186,000 | $28,300 | $157,700 |
| 2024 | $2,452 | $170,500 | $25,800 | $144,700 |
| 2023 | $2,380 | $170,500 | $25,800 | $144,700 |
| 2022 | $2,114 | $136,760 | $24,460 | $112,300 |
| 2021 | $2,114 | $136,760 | $24,460 | $112,300 |
| 2020 | $2,208 | $124,130 | $23,180 | $100,950 |
| 2019 | $2,192 | $124,130 | $23,180 | $100,950 |
| 2018 | $2,158 | $117,910 | $23,180 | $94,730 |
| 2017 | $2,114 | $117,910 | $23,180 | $94,730 |
| 2016 | $2,072 | $109,480 | $23,180 | $86,300 |
| 2015 | $2,072 | $109,480 | $23,180 | $86,300 |
| 2014 | $1,984 | $107,780 | $23,180 | $84,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Bridget Stipanovich
eXp Realty, LLC
(563) 590-3176
92 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Carie Gudenkauf
American Realty of Dubuque, Inc.
Source: East Central Iowa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: ECR138845
APN: 10-26-179-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.