$575,000
$15K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $3,318/month

Total Views 828
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,568 Sq Ft
$367 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Escape the desert heat and enjoy the mountain lifestyle of Pine Valley, a sought-after retreat known for cooler temperatures, scenic surroundings, and peaceful living just a short drive from St. George. Located on a private corner lot, this fully furnished home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,512 sq ft, plus additional loft space above the detached garage for added flexibility. Inside, the open floor plan features soaring two-story ceilings in the main living area and abundant natural light. The upper level includes a loft/family room overlooking the main floor, along with the second bedroom and bath. The kitchen is efficient and functional with bar seating, while plantation shutters throughout add warmth and style. Major 2024 updates include new flooring, interior paint, plumbing fixtures, furnace, and A/C. The metal roof has also been updated in recent years. A vent pipe remains in the home for a future wood-burning stove if desired. Enjoy unobstructed mountain and field views from the full-length covered front patio. The fenced yard includes a firepit area, ideal for cool evenings and entertaining. The detached 2-car garage provides ample storage plus a carpeted upper loft area for hobbies, or recreation. Washer, dryer, and refrigerator are included. Whether you're searching for a weekend getaway, second home, or year-round residence, 41 N Graff Circle offers privacy, views, and the best of Pine Valley living. Furnishings and inclusions to be verified in the purchase contract; not all pictured items may transfer. *Fireplace flame shown in photos has been digitally rendered for illustrative purposes only. Actual flame appearance and performance may vary.

Listing Agent

BRIAN NIX

Moqui Real Estate Brokerage LLC License #7628530 Listed on: 04/23/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,466

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned Single-Family, R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,568 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number PVR-F-9

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,466

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Lot Size: 0.0x0.0x0.0
  • Inclusions: Ceiling Fan, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Satellite Dish, Washer, Window Coverings
  • Subdivision Name: PINE VALLEY RANCHOS F AMD
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1568.0
  • Architectural Style: Stories: 2
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Image Status: All Public
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Floor: 1st
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Ceiling Fan, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Satellite Dish, Washer
  • Other Equipment: Window Coverings
  • Has Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Bath: Primary, Great Room, Range/Oven: Free Stdng., Vaulted Ceilings
  • Living Area: 1568.0
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Window Features: Plantation Shutters

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Fenced: Full, Road: Paved, Sprinkler: Auto-Full, View: Mountain
  • Pool Private: No
  • Topography: Corner Lot, Fenced: Full, Road: Paved, Sprinkler: Auto-Full, Terrain, Flat, View: Mountain
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Exterior Features: Double Pane Windows, Patio: Covered
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered
  • Property Condition: Blt./Standing
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer: Septic Tank, Water Connected

• Current Use: Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.4
  • Parcel #: PVR-F-9
  • Zoning Description: R1
  • Zoning: Single-Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2466.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,513 $423,000 $126,000 $297,000
2023 $2,376 $401,200 $81,000 $320,200
2022 $2,455 $388,000 $76,500 $311,500
2021 $2,224 $290,500 $49,500 $241,000
2020 $2,329 $289,300 $52,300 $237,000
2019 $2,242 $272,600 $47,500 $225,100
2018 $1,323 $148,390 $0 $0
2017 $1,090 $122,265 $0 $0
2016 $1,326 $118,415 $0 $0
2015 $2,184 $217,100 $0 $0
2014 $1,897 $191,100 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/18/2026 05/18/26 Price Changed $575,000 -2.5% $367 / Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $590,000 +11.3% $376 / Sq Ft
07/08/2024 07/08/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/04/2024 06/04/24 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2024 04/25/24 For Sale $529,900 -- $350 / Sq Ft
Source: UtahRealEstate.com

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- Southern Utah Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Solidifi Title Agency
Warranty Deed -- Southern Utah Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $515,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: UtahRealEstate.com

MLS Number: 2152633

UtahRealEstate.com

APN: 0291719

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.