41 North St Geneseo, NY 14454
Estimated Value: $218,211 - $268,000
8
Beds
2
Baths
2,274
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 North St, Geneseo, NY 14454 and is currently estimated at $247,053, approximately $108 per square foot. 41 North St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Geneseo Elementary School, Geneseo Middle/High School, and Genesee Country Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2008
Sold by
Clarke William
Bought by
Sj-Jag
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2008
Sold by
Sj-Jag Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Clarke William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2006
Sold by
Clarke William
Bought by
Sj-Jag Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Lynch Patrick A
Bought by
Clarke Wm T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1995
Sold by
Scoville David Scoville Christ
Bought by
Peter M Lynch Darcy L Dewa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sj-Jag | -- | -- | |
| Clarke William | -- | -- | |
| Sj-Jag Enterprises Llc | -- | -- | |
| Clarke Wm T | $115,000 | James M Dys | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Peter M Lynch Darcy L Dewa | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,390 | $176,300 | $26,400 | $149,900 |
| 2024 | $5,289 | $176,300 | $26,400 | $149,900 |
| 2023 | $5,128 | $176,300 | $26,400 | $149,900 |
| 2022 | $5,067 | $176,300 | $26,400 | $149,900 |
| 2021 | $5,140 | $159,700 | $26,400 | $133,300 |
| 2020 | $5,272 | $159,700 | $26,400 | $133,300 |
| 2019 | $5,095 | $159,700 | $26,400 | $133,300 |
| 2018 | $5,095 | $159,700 | $26,400 | $133,300 |
| 2017 | $5,010 | $145,100 | $25,800 | $119,300 |
| 2016 | $4,909 | $145,100 | $25,800 | $119,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $145,100 | $25,800 | $119,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,100 | $25,800 | $119,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map