41 Oak Park Dr Alameda, CA 94502
Harbor Bay/Bay Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $958,000 - $1,300,253
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,701
Sq Ft
$677/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Oak Park Dr, Alameda, CA 94502 and is currently estimated at $1,151,063, approximately $676 per square foot. 41 Oak Park Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Amelia Earhart Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2016
Sold by
Carey Katie and Estate Of Illana C Carey
Bought by
Jose Gallegos & Michelle Goldfarb Living
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$680,850
Outstanding Balance
$540,183
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$610,880
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1995
Sold by
Home Svgs Of America
Bought by
Carey Illana C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.59%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1995
Sold by
Roberts James A and Montgomery Roberts Cynthia
Bought by
Home Svgs Of America
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jose Gallegos & Michelle Goldfarb Living | $801,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Carey Illana C | $200,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Home Svgs Of America | $193,500 | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jose Gallegos & Michelle Goldfarb Living | $680,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Carey Illana C | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,346 | $941,198 | $284,459 | $663,739 |
| 2024 | $13,346 | $922,607 | $278,882 | $650,725 |
| 2023 | $12,828 | $911,385 | $273,415 | $637,970 |
| 2022 | $12,538 | $886,514 | $268,054 | $625,460 |
| 2021 | $12,226 | $868,997 | $262,799 | $613,198 |
| 2020 | $12,076 | $867,017 | $260,105 | $606,912 |
| 2019 | $11,506 | $850,020 | $255,006 | $595,014 |
| 2018 | $11,214 | $833,360 | $250,008 | $583,352 |
| 2017 | $10,686 | $817,020 | $245,106 | $571,914 |
| 2016 | $4,676 | $280,657 | $84,197 | $196,460 |
| 2015 | $4,655 | $276,443 | $82,933 | $193,510 |
| 2014 | $4,475 | $271,030 | $81,309 | $189,721 |
Source: Public Records
Map