Seller's Agent in 2019
Susan Gormady
Classified Realty Group
(617) 212-6301
78 in this area
181 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,725,000 - $2,051,000
Thoughtful design & charming, yet modern luxury are uniquely embodied in this young 5 bed, 5 bath Colonial, ideally situated on .6 acres in Reading's coveted West Side. Walking distance to Joshua Eaton & less than a mile from downtown. Every detail of this home was quality crafted, from the awe-inspiring chef's kitchen to the jaw dropping master suite. The 2 story foyer with striking staircase draws you into an expansive layout made for entertaining. Gourmet kitchen boasts walk in pantry, rich hardwood floors, large island, double oven, & sleek quartz counters open to dining rm w/tons of natural light. Upstairs each bedroom offers its' own full BA & WIC. But it's the master that will take your breath away! Spa like bath, huge WIC, tray ceiling, private balcony w/ the convenience of an adjoining laundry room. Walk up attic & large basement with separate entrance offers endless expansion possibilities. Heated over-sized 2 car garage even features a rock wall. This home truly has it all!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallagher Kathleen H | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gallagher Kathleen H | $240,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/19/2019 11/19/19 | Sold | $1,225,000 | -2.0% | $323 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/10/2019 09/10/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/04/2019 09/04/19 | For Sale | $1,250,000 | +121.2% | $330 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/09/2013 09/09/13 | Sold | $565,000 | +8.7% | $283 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/15/2013 07/15/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/11/2013 07/11/13 | For Sale | $519,900 | -- | $260 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,086 | $1,500,100 | $543,900 | $956,200 |
| 2024 | $16,890 | $1,441,100 | $522,500 | $918,600 |
| 2023 | $16,358 | $1,299,300 | $471,100 | $828,200 |
| 2022 | $15,745 | $1,181,200 | $428,300 | $752,900 |
| 2021 | $15,886 | $1,150,300 | $410,300 | $740,000 |
| 2020 | $15,271 | $1,094,700 | $390,500 | $704,200 |
| 2019 | $14,839 | $1,042,800 | $372,000 | $670,800 |
| 2018 | $13,640 | $983,400 | $350,800 | $632,600 |
| 2017 | $13,016 | $927,700 | $330,900 | $596,800 |
| 2016 | $11,406 | $786,600 | $331,400 | $455,200 |
| 2015 | $10,684 | $726,800 | $306,200 | $420,600 |
| 2014 | $7,106 | $482,100 | $295,900 | $186,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Susan Gormady
Classified Realty Group
(617) 212-6301
78 in this area
181 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Marjorie Youngren
Coldwell Banker Realty - Lynnfield
(781) 580-9357
5 in this area
135 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Sumi Sinnatamby
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate
(781) 249-7889
15 in this area
20 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
John Magazzu
Charlesgate Realty Group LLC
(978) 815-6098
10 in this area
80 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72558766
APN: READ-000011-000000-000096
Ask me questions while you tour the home.