Estimated Value: $1,323,325 - $2,286,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$1,089/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Old Post Rd, Rye, NY 10580 and is currently estimated at $1,861,831, approximately $1,088 per square foot. 41 Old Post Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Rye Middle School, Rye High School, and Resurrection Grammar School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40,959 | $14,150 | $7,100 | $7,050 |
| 2024 | $16,354 | $14,150 | $7,100 | $7,050 |
| 2023 | $15,257 | $14,150 | $7,100 | $7,050 |
| 2022 | $14,753 | $14,150 | $7,100 | $7,050 |
| 2021 | $14,707 | $14,150 | $7,100 | $7,050 |
| 2020 | $14,518 | $14,150 | $7,100 | $7,050 |
| 2019 | $6,421 | $14,150 | $7,100 | $7,050 |
| 2018 | $10,775 | $14,600 | $7,100 | $7,500 |
| 2017 | $3,741 | $14,600 | $7,100 | $7,500 |
| 2016 | $5,973 | $14,600 | $7,100 | $7,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,600 | $7,100 | $7,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,100 | $7,100 | $9,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,100 | $7,100 | $9,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map