Estimated Value: $1,522,000 - $2,309,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,320
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 743 Boston Post Rd, Rye, NY 10580 and is currently estimated at $1,940,333, approximately $584 per square foot. 743 Boston Post Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Rye Middle School, Rye High School, and Resurrection Grammar School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2024
Sold by
Molinaro Annunziata
Bought by
Solimeo Giovanna and Molinaro Anna Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solimeo Giovanna | -- | Future Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $42,471 | $15,000 | $4,500 | $10,500 |
| 2024 | $18,180 | $15,000 | $4,500 | $10,500 |
| 2023 | $16,696 | $15,000 | $4,500 | $10,500 |
| 2022 | $16,483 | $15,000 | $4,500 | $10,500 |
| 2021 | $17,937 | $15,000 | $4,500 | $10,500 |
| 2020 | $14,248 | $15,000 | $4,500 | $10,500 |
| 2019 | $6,597 | $15,000 | $4,500 | $10,500 |
| 2018 | $8,676 | $15,000 | $4,500 | $10,500 |
| 2017 | $2,341 | $15,000 | $4,500 | $10,500 |
| 2016 | $6,137 | $15,000 | $4,500 | $10,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,000 | $4,500 | $10,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,000 | $4,500 | $10,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,000 | $4,500 | $10,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map