41 Reflection Ln Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,000 - $540,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,977
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Reflection Ln, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $519,547, approximately $174 per square foot. 41 Reflection Ln is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Christopher C. Kraft Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Burden James L
Bought by
Jelks Anita and Jelks,Marcus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,600
Outstanding Balance
$205,796
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$313,751
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jelks Anita | $412,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jelks Anita | $329,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,088 | $542,600 | $117,600 | $425,000 |
| 2024 | $5,695 | $495,200 | $110,300 | $384,900 |
| 2023 | $5,726 | $493,600 | $110,300 | $383,300 |
| 2022 | $4,836 | $409,800 | $110,300 | $299,500 |
| 2021 | $4,861 | $381,500 | $110,300 | $271,200 |
| 2020 | $4,199 | $338,600 | $110,000 | $228,600 |
| 2019 | $4,199 | $338,600 | $110,000 | $228,600 |
| 2018 | $4,367 | $369,800 | $110,000 | $259,800 |
| 2017 | $4,679 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,441 | $350,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,441 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,431 | $350,600 | $110,000 | $240,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map