41 S 200 E Ephraim, UT 84627
Estimated Value: $379,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,327
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 S 200 E, Ephraim, UT 84627 and is currently estimated at $379,000, approximately $285 per square foot. 41 S 200 E is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2025
Sold by
Coates Delene
Bought by
Big Renes Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Big Renes Holdings Llc | -- | Professional Title Service |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,155 | $111,917 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,131 | $104,123 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,116 | $97,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,129 | $90,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,114 | $76,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,045 | $67,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $993 | $63,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $896 | $100,323 | $35,838 | $64,485 |
| 2017 | $841 | $54,254 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $788 | $50,817 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $792 | $50,817 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $779 | $50,817 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $775 | $50,817 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map