55 S 200 E Ephraim, UT 84627
Estimated Value: $291,040 - $334,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,052
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 S 200 E, Ephraim, UT 84627 and is currently estimated at $319,760, approximately $155 per square foot. 55 S 200 E is a home located in Sanpete County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2022
Sold by
Warner Kathie
Bought by
Peterson Ann Karma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Ann Karma | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,476 | $142,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,471 | $135,423 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,451 | $127,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,486 | $118,659 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,452 | $100,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,355 | $88,042 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,283 | $81,991 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,157 | $129,629 | $31,680 | $97,949 |
| 2017 | $1,087 | $70,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,023 | $65,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,028 | $65,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,011 | $65,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,007 | $65,979 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map