Estimated Value: $248,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 S Edgehill Ave, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $259,744, approximately $220 per square foot. 41 S Edgehill Ave is a home with nearby schools including East Dover Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2004
Sold by
Price Cathy Lynn and Coker Gayle Ann
Bought by
Coker Gayle Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coker Gayle Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,220 | $207,600 | $81,900 | $125,700 |
| 2024 | $2,147 | $207,600 | $81,900 | $125,700 |
| 2023 | $968 | $32,900 | $11,500 | $21,400 |
| 2022 | $936 | $32,900 | $11,500 | $21,400 |
| 2021 | $902 | $32,900 | $11,500 | $21,400 |
| 2020 | $871 | $32,900 | $11,500 | $21,400 |
| 2019 | $823 | $32,900 | $11,500 | $21,400 |
| 2018 | $752 | $32,900 | $11,500 | $21,400 |
| 2017 | $739 | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $742 | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map