Estimated Value: $243,859 - $264,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 S Halsey Rd, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $251,715, approximately $224 per square foot. 712 S Halsey Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including East Dover Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2025
Sold by
Stewart Gary J and Stewart Christine M
Bought by
Gary And Christine Stewart Joint Revocable Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1999
Bought by
Stewart Gary J and Heldorfer Mabel Jean
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gary And Christine Stewart Joint Revocable Tr | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stewart Gary J | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,336 | $227,300 | $73,200 | $154,100 |
| 2024 | $1,290 | $227,300 | $73,200 | $154,100 |
| 2023 | $968 | $32,900 | $10,300 | $22,600 |
| 2022 | $936 | $32,900 | $10,300 | $22,600 |
| 2021 | $902 | $32,900 | $10,300 | $22,600 |
| 2020 | $871 | $32,900 | $10,300 | $22,600 |
| 2019 | $823 | $32,900 | $10,300 | $22,600 |
| 2018 | $752 | $32,900 | $10,300 | $22,600 |
| 2017 | $739 | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $742 | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $741 | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $743 | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map