41 Snowberry Irvine, CA 92604
Walnut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,032,000 - $1,240,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,561
Sq Ft
$708/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Snowberry, Irvine, CA 92604 and is currently estimated at $1,105,177, approximately $707 per square foot. 41 Snowberry is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, Venado Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2025
Sold by
Fierro Patricia
Bought by
Patricia Fierro Revocable Living Trust and Fierro
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia Fierro Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,970 | $272,162 | $106,519 | $165,643 |
| 2024 | $2,970 | $266,826 | $104,430 | $162,396 |
| 2023 | $2,893 | $261,595 | $102,383 | $159,212 |
| 2022 | $2,828 | $256,466 | $100,375 | $156,091 |
| 2021 | $2,761 | $251,438 | $98,407 | $153,031 |
| 2020 | $2,746 | $248,860 | $97,398 | $151,462 |
| 2019 | $2,685 | $243,981 | $95,488 | $148,493 |
| 2018 | $2,636 | $239,198 | $93,616 | $145,582 |
| 2017 | $2,582 | $234,508 | $91,780 | $142,728 |
| 2016 | $2,472 | $229,910 | $89,980 | $139,930 |
| 2015 | $2,436 | $226,457 | $88,628 | $137,829 |
| 2014 | $2,390 | $222,022 | $86,892 | $135,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map