41 Spier Ave Rochester, NY 14620
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $411,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,054
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Spier Ave, Rochester, NY 14620 and is currently estimated at $367,496, approximately $178 per square foot. 41 Spier Ave is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Council Rock Primary School, French Road Elementary School, and Twelve Corners Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2010
Sold by
Navarrete Juan F
Bought by
Diaz Joselito and Diaz Kermeshia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,974
Outstanding Balance
$96,085
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$271,411
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1994
Sold by
Wu George F and Wu Caroline H
Bought by
Navarrete Juan F Costa Susan L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Joselito | $144,900 | None Available | |
| Navarrete Juan F Costa Susan L | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Joselito | $142,974 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,626 | $192,500 | $45,400 | $147,100 |
| 2024 | $8,626 | $192,500 | $45,400 | $147,100 |
| 2023 | $8,388 | $192,500 | $45,400 | $147,100 |
| 2022 | $8,657 | $192,500 | $45,400 | $147,100 |
| 2021 | $8,500 | $192,500 | $45,400 | $147,100 |
| 2020 | $7,693 | $192,500 | $45,400 | $147,100 |
| 2019 | $5,956 | $192,500 | $45,400 | $147,100 |
| 2018 | $7,390 | $192,500 | $45,400 | $147,100 |
| 2017 | $3,220 | $144,900 | $52,200 | $92,700 |
| 2016 | $5,956 | $144,900 | $52,200 | $92,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $144,900 | $52,200 | $92,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $144,900 | $52,200 | $92,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map