41 Springtree Ln South Berwick, ME 03908
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $465,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Springtree Ln, South Berwick, ME 03908 and is currently estimated at $451,538, approximately $276 per square foot. 41 Springtree Ln is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Marshwood High School, Berwick Academy, and Seacoast Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,720 | $456,900 | $197,500 | $259,400 |
| 2024 | $4,986 | $371,500 | $153,300 | $218,200 |
| 2023 | $4,575 | $327,700 | $134,100 | $193,600 |
| 2022 | $4,169 | $286,700 | $127,700 | $159,000 |
| 2021 | $4,274 | $275,000 | $121,700 | $153,300 |
| 2020 | $4,223 | $241,300 | $107,700 | $133,600 |
| 2019 | $4,068 | $216,400 | $89,800 | $126,600 |
| 2018 | $4,030 | $208,800 | $90,100 | $118,700 |
| 2017 | $3,967 | $208,800 | $90,100 | $118,700 |
| 2016 | $3,821 | $208,800 | $90,100 | $118,700 |
| 2015 | $3,717 | $208,800 | $90,100 | $118,700 |
| 2014 | $3,696 | $208,800 | $90,100 | $118,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map