41 Starrs Plain Rd Danbury, CT 06810
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $531,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Starrs Plain Rd, Danbury, CT 06810 and is currently estimated at $482,757, approximately $337 per square foot. 41 Starrs Plain Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Shelter Rock School, Rogers Park Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2025
Sold by
Revell George W and Revell Susan E
Bought by
Revell Eric and Hottes Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$409,618
Outstanding Balance
$406,372
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$76,385
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1982
Bought by
Revell George W and Revell Susan E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revell Eric | $424,000 | None Available | |
| Revell Eric | $424,000 | None Available | |
| Revell George W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Revell Eric | $409,618 | |
| Closed | Revell Eric | $409,618 | |
| Previous Owner | Revell George W | $8,199,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Revell George W | $26,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Revell George W | $179,053 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,826 | $273,140 | $107,310 | $165,830 |
| 2024 | $6,676 | $273,140 | $107,310 | $165,830 |
| 2023 | $6,372 | $273,140 | $107,310 | $165,830 |
| 2022 | $5,729 | $203,000 | $107,100 | $95,900 |
| 2021 | $5,603 | $203,000 | $107,100 | $95,900 |
| 2020 | $5,603 | $203,000 | $107,100 | $95,900 |
| 2019 | $5,603 | $203,000 | $107,100 | $95,900 |
| 2018 | $5,603 | $203,000 | $107,100 | $95,900 |
| 2017 | $5,341 | $184,500 | $102,000 | $82,500 |
| 2016 | $5,291 | $184,500 | $102,000 | $82,500 |
| 2015 | $5,214 | $184,500 | $102,000 | $82,500 |
| 2014 | $5,092 | $184,500 | $102,000 | $82,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map