Seller's Agent in 2025
Cindy Poremski
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty - OP
(410) 430-9988
104 in this area
133 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $694,000 - $764,000
This beautifully maintained waterfront retreat offers breathtaking views, ideal outdoor living, and extensive upgrades designed for comfort, efficiency, and peace of mind. Featuring 4 bedrooms—all located on the second floor, with 3 offering water views and access to the upper deck—and 3 full baths, this thoughtfully updated home is perfectly positioned to maximize its stunning setting, with two expansive decks overlooking the water, a private dock, and a JetSki lift—making it a boater’s dream
The property impresses from the moment you arrive with a brand new 37x37 stamped concrete driveway (2024), professionally graded grounds, and mature trees removed for enhanced drainage. Seamless access from the driveway to the rear of the home is provided by new paver and gravel walkways (2024) on both sides of the home. A new paver patio (2023) offers a perfect space for outdoor entertaining, while the 6” gutters with leaf guards and an underground drainage system (2022) help protect your investment.
Step inside to a freshly painted interior (2025) with warm wood ceilings, exposed beams, and charming architectural details throughout. The stylish kitchen features crisp white cabinetry, a solid surface countertop, and brand-new refrigerator and garbage disposal (2024).
This home is equipped with top-tier mechanical upgrades, including two new variable-speed, remote-controlled heat pumps (2022), a new hot water heater (2024), and smart home features added in 2024: a remote-controlled smart lighting system, Moen Flo smart water shutoff, and a whole-house water filter. Additional upgrades include LED lighting and a whole-house surge protector (2025), all contributing to energy efficiency and modern convenience.
The encapsulated crawl space (2024) offers added durability and protection, complete with a dehumidifier and dual sump pumps. Storage is no issue with Azek under-deck storage (2022) on both the front and rear decks—ideal for beach gear or seasonal items—and a (16x7) climate-controlled attached shed (2023).
Sold fully furnished and truly move-in ready, this exceptional waterfront property is perfect for year-round living or a turn-key vacation home. Come experience the coastal lifestyle and start making unforgettable waterfront memories.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(410) 208-3500 oceanpines@penfedrealty.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty - OP License #510852 Listed on: 05/15/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stine Bradley J | $736,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Stine Bradley J | $736,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Vargas Felix | $600,000 | Snyder Lee M | |
| Engle Kenneth M | $309,000 | Capitol Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $516,000 | None Available | |
| Ruell Michael P | $100,000 | -- | |
| Ruell Michael P | $100,000 | -- | |
| Ruell Michael H | $200,000 | -- | |
| Messner John D | -- | -- | |
| Robin Messner C | $175,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Engle Kenneth M | $209,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruell Michael P | $385,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruell Michael P | $385,000 | |
| Closed | Robin Messner C | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | Sold | $736,000 | -1.9% | $426 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/24/2025 05/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | For Sale | $749,900 | +25.0% | $434 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2022 01/28/22 | Sold | $600,000 | +0.2% | $347 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/17/2022 01/17/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/14/2022 01/14/22 | For Sale | $599,000 | 0.0% | $347 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/13/2022 01/13/22 | Price Changed | $599,000 | -- | $347 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,699 | $400,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,491 | $366,400 | $181,100 | $185,300 |
| 2023 | $3,356 | $352,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,221 | $338,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,100 | $323,900 | $180,100 | $143,800 |
| 2020 | $2,918 | $315,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,931 | $306,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,804 | $297,400 | $177,100 | $120,300 |
| 2017 | $2,664 | $289,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $281,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,371 | $273,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,371 | $273,200 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Cindy Poremski
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty - OP
(410) 430-9988
104 in this area
133 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ann Holtz
Coldwell Banker Realty
(443) 359-9863
8 in this area
47 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Sally Todd Stout
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty - OP
(410) 726-3506
37 in this area
112 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Bethany Alaniz
Coldwell Banker Realty
(443) 614-8936
3 in this area
15 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Donna Harrington
Coldwell Banker Realty
(443) 783-3521
8 in this area
360 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDWO2030556
APN: 03-092631
Ask me questions while you tour the home.