41 Susan Dr Newburgh, NY 12550
Estimated Value: $671,000 - $1,124,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,638
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Susan Dr, Newburgh, NY 12550 and is currently estimated at $876,715, approximately $240 per square foot. 41 Susan Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus, Bishop Dunn Memorial, and San Miguel Academy Of Newburgh.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2024
Sold by
Mishra Uma B and Mishra Shantilata
Bought by
Shantilata Mishra Ret and Mishra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shantilata Mishra Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Shantilata Mishra Ret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,584 | $141,680 | $25,100 | $116,580 |
| 2024 | $15,315 | $141,680 | $25,100 | $116,580 |
| 2023 | $15,315 | $141,680 | $25,100 | $116,580 |
| 2022 | $15,747 | $141,680 | $25,100 | $116,580 |
| 2021 | $15,817 | $141,680 | $25,100 | $116,580 |
| 2020 | $15,715 | $141,680 | $25,100 | $116,580 |
| 2019 | $6,231 | $141,680 | $25,100 | $116,580 |
| 2018 | $6,231 | $179,000 | $25,100 | $153,900 |
| 2017 | $19,356 | $179,000 | $25,100 | $153,900 |
| 2016 | $19,000 | $179,000 | $25,100 | $153,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $179,000 | $25,100 | $153,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $179,000 | $25,100 | $153,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map