67 Susan Dr Unit 1 Newburgh, NY 12550
Estimated Value: $1,547,451 - $2,124,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
9,006
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Susan Dr Unit 1, Newburgh, NY 12550 and is currently estimated at $1,885,817, approximately $209 per square foot. 67 Susan Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus, Bishop Dunn Memorial, and San Miguel Academy Of Newburgh.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2017
Sold by
Littman Elfriede
Bought by
204 Revoc Trust The Elfriede Littman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 204 Revoc Trust The Elfriede Littman | -- | Gail Miranda-Schmidt |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,183 | $283,500 | $21,600 | $261,900 |
| 2024 | $30,645 | $283,500 | $21,600 | $261,900 |
| 2023 | $30,645 | $283,500 | $21,600 | $261,900 |
| 2022 | $10,258 | $283,500 | $21,600 | $261,900 |
| 2021 | $10,258 | $283,500 | $21,600 | $261,900 |
| 2020 | $30,585 | $283,500 | $21,600 | $261,900 |
| 2019 | -- | $283,500 | $21,600 | $261,900 |
| 2018 | -- | $283,500 | $21,600 | $261,900 |
| 2016 | $30,585 | $283,500 | $21,600 | $261,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $283,500 | $21,600 | $261,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $283,500 | $21,600 | $261,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map