41 Twin Oaks Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Twin Oaks Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $264,794, approximately $182 per square foot. 41 Twin Oaks Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2012
Sold by
Smith Beatrice A
Bought by
Smith Jacqueline A and Crist Carolyn K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Zayakosky Gary
Bought by
Crist Caroline K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,650
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2001
Sold by
Zorn Mary G
Bought by
Zayakosky Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,740
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jacqueline A | -- | -- | |
| Crist Caroline K | $79,900 | -- | |
| Zayakosky Gary | $58,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crist Caroline K | $78,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Zayakosky Gary | $52,740 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,972 | $247,200 | $65,000 | $182,200 |
| 2024 | $2,622 | $228,000 | $65,000 | $163,000 |
| 2023 | $2,163 | $186,500 | $55,000 | $131,500 |
| 2022 | $2,015 | $170,800 | $50,000 | $120,800 |
| 2021 | $1,898 | $142,600 | $40,000 | $102,600 |
| 2020 | $1,645 | $132,700 | $39,700 | $93,000 |
| 2019 | $1,614 | $130,200 | $39,700 | $90,500 |
| 2018 | $1,641 | $116,100 | $39,700 | $76,400 |
| 2017 | $1,534 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,573 | $119,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,571 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,799 | $133,900 | $42,000 | $91,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map