41 W Mohawk Dr Malvern, OH 44644
Estimated Value: $395,083 - $656,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,405
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 W Mohawk Dr, Malvern, OH 44644 and is currently estimated at $487,271, approximately $202 per square foot. 41 W Mohawk Dr is a home with nearby schools including Malvern Elementary School, Malvern Middle School, and Malvern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2009
Sold by
Life Scott A
Bought by
Giorgio Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2007
Sold by
Life Scott A and Life Laura J
Bought by
Life Scott A and The Scott A Life Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2007
Sold by
Furey Diana M and Furey John P
Bought by
Life Scott A and Life Laura J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giorgio Michael J | $65,500 | Attorney | |
| Life Scott A | -- | Attorney | |
| Life Scott A | $68,000 | Beacon Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,001 | $130,650 | $21,650 | $109,000 |
| 2024 | $4,559 | $101,180 | $14,790 | $86,390 |
| 2023 | $4,537 | $101,180 | $14,790 | $86,390 |
| 2022 | $4,622 | $83,950 | $12,260 | $71,690 |
| 2021 | $3,874 | $83,950 | $12,260 | $71,690 |
| 2020 | $3,878 | $83,950 | $12,260 | $71,690 |
| 2019 | $5,039 | $104,017 | $27,139 | $76,878 |
| 2018 | $4,388 | $88,790 | $21,170 | $67,620 |
| 2017 | $4,388 | $88,790 | $21,170 | $67,620 |
| 2016 | $3,204 | $20,650 | $20,650 | $0 |
| 2015 | $988 | $20,650 | $20,650 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,017 | $20,650 | $20,650 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,012 | $20,650 | $20,650 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map