43 W Mohawk Dr Malvern, OH 44644
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $638,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 W Mohawk Dr, Malvern, OH 44644 and is currently estimated at $534,692, approximately $383 per square foot. 43 W Mohawk Dr is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Malvern Elementary School, Malvern Middle School, and Malvern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2023
Sold by
Hubbartt Jeffery C and Hubbartt Sharon A
Bought by
Hubbartt Jeffery C and Hubbartt Sharon A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2008
Sold by
Abbott Enterprises Ltd
Bought by
Hubbartt Jeffery C and Hubbartt Sharon A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2006
Sold by
Abbott James D
Bought by
Abbott Enterprises Ltd
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubbartt Jeffery C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hubbartt Jeffery C | $240,000 | Attorney | |
| Abbott Enterprises Ltd | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hubbartt Jeffery C | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,546 | $155,710 | $26,100 | $129,610 |
| 2024 | $5,238 | $126,270 | $17,830 | $108,440 |
| 2023 | $5,241 | $126,270 | $17,830 | $108,440 |
| 2022 | $5,231 | $104,480 | $14,780 | $89,700 |
| 2021 | $4,301 | $104,480 | $14,780 | $89,700 |
| 2020 | $4,305 | $104,480 | $14,780 | $89,700 |
| 2019 | $4,515 | $104,482 | $14,784 | $89,698 |
| 2018 | $3,534 | $82,160 | $7,590 | $74,570 |
| 2017 | $3,534 | $82,160 | $7,590 | $74,570 |
| 2016 | $3,467 | $75,380 | $6,960 | $68,420 |
| 2015 | $3,103 | $75,380 | $6,960 | $68,420 |
| 2014 | $3,193 | $75,380 | $6,960 | $68,420 |
| 2013 | $3,590 | $75,380 | $6,960 | $68,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map