52 W Mohawk Dr Malvern, OH 44644
Estimated Value: $295,515 - $426,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 W Mohawk Dr, Malvern, OH 44644 and is currently estimated at $352,379, approximately $192 per square foot. 52 W Mohawk Dr is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Malvern Elementary School, Malvern Middle School, and Malvern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2022
Sold by
Kerzan Susan M
Bought by
Redmond Christopher J and Redmond Kimberly C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$276,082
Interest Rate
2.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,297
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
Sold by
Clapper Allen and Clapper Mary
Bought by
Kerzan Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$276,082
Interest Rate
2.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,297
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Clapper Allen and Clapper Mary
Bought by
Kerzan Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redmond Christopher J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Redmond Christopher J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kerzan Susan M | -- | None Available | |
| Kerzan Susan M | $285,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Redmond Christopher J | $370,000 | |
| Closed | Redmond Christopher J | $370,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kerzan Susan M | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $159 | $3,890 | $3,890 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,776 | $81,830 | $7,090 | $74,740 |
| 2023 | $3,759 | $81,830 | $7,090 | $74,740 |
| 2022 | $3,739 | $66,160 | $5,880 | $60,280 |
| 2021 | $3,054 | $66,160 | $5,880 | $60,280 |
| 2020 | $3,057 | $66,160 | $5,880 | $60,280 |
| 2019 | $3,207 | $66,157 | $5,880 | $60,277 |
| 2018 | $3,199 | $64,690 | $15,090 | $49,600 |
| 2017 | $3,199 | $64,690 | $15,090 | $49,600 |
| 2016 | $3,141 | $59,340 | $13,840 | $45,500 |
| 2015 | $2,840 | $59,340 | $13,840 | $45,500 |
| 2014 | $2,924 | $59,340 | $13,840 | $45,500 |
| 2013 | $2,907 | $59,340 | $13,840 | $45,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map