41 Waters Edge Cir Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,000 - $272,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Waters Edge Cir, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $250,077, approximately $161 per square foot. 41 Waters Edge Cir is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Mary S. Peake Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2011
Sold by
Tran Dung C
Bought by
Sprock John P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,004
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$162,073
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2002
Sold by
Halling Mary H
Bought by
Tran Tin N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,950
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2001
Sold by
Allison Fields Morrison J
Bought by
Halling Mary Helen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sprock John P | $150,000 | -- | |
| Tran Tin N | $114,999 | -- | |
| Halling Mary Helen | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sprock John P | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Tin N | $91,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $154 | $242,300 | $57,500 | $184,800 |
| 2024 | $2,427 | $211,000 | $57,500 | $153,500 |
| 2023 | $2,409 | $207,700 | $57,500 | $150,200 |
| 2022 | $2,250 | $190,700 | $57,500 | $133,200 |
| 2021 | $130 | $174,300 | $50,000 | $124,300 |
| 2020 | $2,110 | $170,200 | $50,000 | $120,200 |
| 2019 | $1,986 | $160,200 | $50,000 | $110,200 |
| 2018 | $94 | $151,500 | $50,000 | $101,500 |
| 2017 | $94 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $94 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $94 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $84 | $150,000 | $50,000 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map