51 Waters Edge Cir Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Waters Edge Cir, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $298,956, approximately $181 per square foot. 51 Waters Edge Cir is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Mary S. Peake Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2017
Sold by
Schifferli Paul P and Schifferli Paula V
Bought by
Carey Philip O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2000
Sold by
Santiago Iluminada V
Bought by
Schifferli Paul P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
8.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carey Philip O | $185,000 | Titlequest Of Hampton Roads | |
| Schifferli Paul P | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schifferli Paul P | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,423 | $286,800 | $57,500 | $229,300 |
| 2024 | $2,845 | $247,400 | $57,500 | $189,900 |
| 2023 | $2,821 | $243,200 | $57,500 | $185,700 |
| 2022 | $2,583 | $218,900 | $57,500 | $161,400 |
| 2021 | $2,616 | $200,500 | $50,000 | $150,500 |
| 2020 | $2,469 | $199,100 | $50,000 | $149,100 |
| 2019 | $2,287 | $184,400 | $50,000 | $134,400 |
| 2018 | $2,243 | $165,900 | $50,000 | $115,900 |
| 2017 | $2,151 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,216 | $171,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,216 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,206 | $171,100 | $50,000 | $121,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map