410 2nd Ave NE Plainview, MN 55964
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $231,583
About This Home
This home is located at 410 2nd Ave NE, Plainview, MN 55964 and is currently estimated at $221,146, approximately $165 per square foot. 410 2nd Ave NE is a home located in Wabasha County with nearby schools including Plainview-Elgin-Millville Elementary School (PK-3), Plainview-Elgin-Millville Elementary School (4-6), and Plainview-Elgin-Millville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mangels Cheryl Cheryl | $107,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mangels Cheryl Cheryl | $97,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,334 | $194,000 | $35,000 | $159,000 |
| 2024 | $2,334 | $187,500 | $35,000 | $152,500 |
| 2023 | $2,314 | $192,300 | $25,500 | $166,800 |
| 2022 | $2,072 | $176,300 | $21,000 | $155,300 |
| 2021 | $2,054 | $149,100 | $21,000 | $128,100 |
| 2020 | $1,888 | $142,500 | $21,000 | $121,500 |
| 2019 | $1,878 | $131,000 | $18,000 | $113,000 |
| 2018 | $1,468 | $124,700 | $18,000 | $106,700 |
| 2017 | $1,484 | $107,700 | $15,000 | $92,700 |
| 2016 | $1,464 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,464 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,362 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 505 4th St SE
- 160 Orchard Manor Dr SE
- 530 2nd Ave NW
- 640 2nd Ave NW
- 300 5th St SW
- 720 4th Ave NW
- 420 5th St SW
- 105 10th St NW
- 465 8th St SW
- 53022 253rd Ave
- 685 1st St SE
- 655 1st St SE
- 675 1st St SE
- 720 Riverwood Ct
- 25 2nd St NE
- 145 Rolling Hills Dr
- 57618 205th Ave
- 135 1st Ave NW
- TBD Industrial Dr SE
- 240 Main St W
- 420 2nd Ave NE
- 350 2nd Ave NE
- 430 2nd Ave NE
- 225 4th St NE
- 440 2nd Ave NE
- 330 2nd Ave NE
- 235 4th St NE
- 230 4th St NE
- 435 3rd Ave NE
- 415 2nd Ave NE
- 415 415 2nd-Avenue-ne
- 320 1st Ave NE
- 425 2nd Ave NE
- 450 2nd Ave NE
- 450 450 2nd-Avenue-ne
- 240 4th St NE
- 310 2nd Ave NE
- 445 3rd Ave NE
- 325 2nd Ave NE
- 445 2nd Ave NE
Ask me questions while you tour the home.