410 2nd St E Hector, MN 55342
Estimated Value: $53,385 - $117,000
Studio
--
Bath
946
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 2nd St E, Hector, MN 55342 and is currently estimated at $94,596, approximately $99 per square foot. 410 2nd St E is a home with nearby schools including Buffalo Lake-Hector Elementary School and Buffalo Lake-Hector Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2021
Sold by
Hilliard Tanya and Koll Rita Mary
Bought by
Krueger Luke and Krueger Benjamin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Gregg Carolyn J and Heerdt Marilyn M
Bought by
Krueger Luke and Krueger Benjamin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krueger Luke | $34,000 | Quality Title | |
| Krueger Luke | $8,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $482 | $20,500 | $5,900 | $14,600 |
| 2024 | $482 | $17,600 | $5,900 | $11,700 |
| 2023 | $490 | $17,700 | $5,900 | $11,800 |
| 2022 | $288 | $14,600 | $5,900 | $8,700 |
| 2021 | $272 | $14,100 | $5,900 | $8,200 |
| 2020 | $754 | $14,100 | $5,900 | $8,200 |
| 2019 | $896 | $13,900 | $5,900 | $8,000 |
| 2018 | $912 | $21,900 | $5,900 | $16,000 |
| 2017 | $940 | $21,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $960 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map