410 5th St Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $533,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 5th St, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $504,901, approximately $212 per square foot. 410 5th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Eugene Field Elementary School, Jack London Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2013
Sold by
Goldfarb Elizabeth and Signaevski Vadim
Bought by
Goldfarb Elizabeth and Signaevski Vadim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Michalik Stanislaw and Michalik Maria
Bought by
Goldfarb Elizabeth and Signaevski Vadim
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2001
Sold by
Molina Andres D and Molina Zoraida C
Bought by
Michalik Stanislaw and Michalik Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,100
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1995
Sold by
Hillcrest Wheeling Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Molina Andres D and Molina Zoraida C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,900
Interest Rate
7.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldfarb Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Goldfarb Elizabeth | $385,000 | Rtc | |
| Michalik Stanislaw | $299,000 | -- | |
| Molina Andres D | $235,500 | Ticor Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Goldfarb Elizabeth | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Michalik Stanislaw | $269,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Molina Andres D | $185,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,406 | $48,000 | $8,252 | $39,748 |
| 2024 | $9,406 | $29,783 | $6,877 | $22,906 |
| 2023 | $8,910 | $34,035 | $6,877 | $27,158 |
| 2022 | $8,910 | $34,035 | $6,877 | $27,158 |
| 2021 | $8,575 | $29,140 | $5,272 | $23,868 |
| 2020 | $8,500 | $29,140 | $5,272 | $23,868 |
| 2019 | $8,658 | $32,596 | $5,272 | $27,324 |
| 2018 | $8,994 | $30,829 | $4,584 | $26,245 |
| 2017 | $8,850 | $30,829 | $4,584 | $26,245 |
| 2016 | $8,857 | $30,829 | $4,584 | $26,245 |
| 2015 | $9,209 | $30,341 | $3,896 | $26,445 |
| 2014 | $9,016 | $30,341 | $3,896 | $26,445 |
| 2013 | $8,290 | $30,341 | $3,896 | $26,445 |
Source: Public Records
Map