410 8th Ave N Biwabik, MN 55708
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $159,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,078
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 8th Ave N, Biwabik, MN 55708 and is currently estimated at $140,575, approximately $130 per square foot. 410 8th Ave N is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Mesabi East Elementary School and Mesabi East Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $970 | $99,800 | $11,100 | $88,700 |
| 2023 | $622 | $104,600 | $11,100 | $93,500 |
| 2022 | $645 | $76,400 | $10,100 | $66,300 |
| 2021 | $696 | $60,100 | $8,800 | $51,300 |
| 2020 | $700 | $60,100 | $8,800 | $51,300 |
| 2019 | $506 | $60,100 | $8,800 | $51,300 |
| 2018 | $464 | $60,100 | $8,800 | $51,300 |
| 2017 | $408 | $61,100 | $9,200 | $51,900 |
| 2016 | $316 | $57,600 | $9,200 | $48,400 |
| 2015 | $273 | $32,000 | $5,000 | $27,000 |
| 2014 | $273 | $32,000 | $5,000 | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map