703 3rd St N Biwabik, MN 55708
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $143,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 3rd St N, Biwabik, MN 55708 and is currently estimated at $137,412, approximately $143 per square foot. 703 3rd St N is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Mesabi East Elementary School and Mesabi East Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $828 | $93,400 | $7,000 | $86,400 |
| 2023 | $512 | $98,200 | $7,000 | $91,200 |
| 2022 | $904 | $85,900 | $6,400 | $79,500 |
| 2021 | $642 | $66,700 | $5,600 | $61,100 |
| 2020 | $752 | $66,700 | $5,600 | $61,100 |
| 2019 | $594 | $66,700 | $5,600 | $61,100 |
| 2018 | $606 | $66,700 | $5,600 | $61,100 |
| 2017 | $536 | $72,300 | $6,200 | $66,100 |
| 2016 | $428 | $67,900 | $6,200 | $61,700 |
| 2015 | $378 | $37,700 | $3,400 | $34,300 |
| 2014 | $378 | $37,700 | $3,400 | $34,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map