410 Archer Ave Alturas, CA 96101
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $172,133
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 Archer Ave, Alturas, CA 96101 and is currently estimated at $155,783, approximately $108 per square foot. 410 Archer Ave is a home located in Modoc County with nearby schools including Modoc High School and New Day Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2025
Sold by
Plumas Bank
Bought by
Geaney Kacy B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2025
Sold by
Mid Valley Title And Escrow Company
Bought by
Plumas Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2008
Sold by
Gonzales Alfred F and Gonzales Jacqueline M
Bought by
Sattler Gerald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2005
Sold by
Pike Floyd E
Bought by
Gonzales Alfred F and Gonzales Jacqueline M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geaney Kacy B | $25,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Plumas Bank | $75,603 | Mid Valley Title | |
| Sattler Gerald | $95,000 | Modoc County Title Co | |
| Gonzales Alfred F | $98,000 | Modoc Co Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sattler Gerald | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,411 | $124,766 | $27,574 | $97,192 |
| 2024 | $1,411 | $122,321 | $27,034 | $95,287 |
| 2023 | $1,387 | $119,923 | $26,504 | $93,419 |
| 2022 | $1,364 | $117,573 | $25,985 | $91,588 |
| 2021 | $1,341 | $115,269 | $25,476 | $89,793 |
| 2020 | $1,329 | $114,088 | $25,215 | $88,873 |
| 2019 | $1,307 | $111,852 | $24,721 | $87,131 |
| 2018 | $1,285 | $109,660 | $24,237 | $85,423 |
| 2017 | $1,263 | $107,511 | $23,762 | $83,749 |
| 2016 | $1,242 | $105,404 | $23,297 | $82,107 |
| 2015 | $1,226 | $103,822 | $22,948 | $80,874 |
| 2014 | $1,206 | $101,789 | $22,499 | $79,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map