Estimated Value: $331,000 - $441,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,803
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 410 E 2nd S, Grace, ID 83241 and is currently estimated at $363,311. 410 E 2nd S is a home with nearby schools including Grace Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2020
Sold by
Kingston Paula Jean Stock
Bought by
Dodge Cory and Dodge Allison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,121
Outstanding Balance
$197,118
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$166,193
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge Cory | -- | First Amer Ttl Co Inc Soda S |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dodge Cory | $222,121 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,345 | $270,649 | $35,000 | $235,649 |
| 2024 | $1,355 | $259,428 | $35,000 | $224,428 |
| 2023 | $1,736 | $284,876 | $30,000 | $254,876 |
| 2022 | $1,990 | $224,208 | $20,000 | $204,208 |
| 2021 | $2,112 | $193,177 | $12,000 | $181,177 |
| 2020 | $1,798 | $126,766 | $12,000 | $114,766 |
| 2019 | $1,782 | $123,424 | $12,000 | $111,424 |
| 2018 | $1,807 | $109,808 | $11,000 | $98,808 |
| 2017 | $1,816 | $109,808 | $11,000 | $98,808 |
| 2016 | $1,672 | $109,808 | $11,000 | $98,808 |
| 2015 | $1,656 | $109,808 | $11,000 | $98,808 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,808 | $11,000 | $98,808 |
Source: Public Records
Map