Estimated Value: $210,895 - $280,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
828
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 E Center St, Grace, ID 83241 and is currently estimated at $244,224, approximately $294 per square foot. 412 E Center St is a home located in Caribou County with nearby schools including Grace Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2014
Sold by
Bullock Kim E and Bullock Twlonie K
Bought by
Bosworth Brandy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,612
Outstanding Balance
$42,420
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,804
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bosworth Brandy | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bosworth Brandy | $55,612 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $845 | $162,939 | $35,000 | $127,939 |
| 2024 | $878 | $156,847 | $35,000 | $121,847 |
| 2023 | $569 | $75,315 | $30,000 | $45,315 |
| 2022 | $657 | $56,306 | $20,000 | $36,306 |
| 2021 | $645 | $44,212 | $12,000 | $32,212 |
| 2020 | $593 | $40,117 | $12,000 | $28,117 |
| 2019 | $592 | $39,298 | $12,000 | $27,298 |
| 2018 | $601 | $38,012 | $13,500 | $24,512 |
| 2017 | $603 | $38,012 | $13,500 | $24,512 |
| 2016 | $565 | $38,012 | $13,500 | $24,512 |
| 2015 | $561 | $38,012 | $13,500 | $24,512 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,012 | $13,500 | $24,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map