Estimated Value: $290,604 - $361,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 S 6th E, Grace, ID 83241 and is currently estimated at $312,151, approximately $150 per square foot. 90 S 6th E is a home located in Caribou County with nearby schools including Grace Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2022
Sold by
Ames and Luella
Bought by
Bohannon Elmer Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,715
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$61,436
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2011
Sold by
Gun Ho Co Llc
Bought by
Ames Kent and Ames Luella
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,476
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2011
Sold by
Jensen Cory Brent
Bought by
Gunhoco Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2011
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Jensen Brent
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2005
Sold by
Anderson Deon R and Anderson Ethel
Bought by
Peterson Brent and Peterson Cathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,900
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bohannon Elmer Lee | -- | First American Title | |
| Ames Kent | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Gunhoco Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Jensen Brent | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Peterson Brent | -- | Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bohannon Elmer Lee | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ames Kent | $85,476 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Brent | $63,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $55 | $245,311 | $35,000 | $210,311 |
| 2024 | $55 | $235,296 | $35,000 | $200,296 |
| 2023 | $55 | $179,989 | $30,000 | $149,989 |
| 2022 | $1,323 | $140,172 | $20,000 | $120,172 |
| 2021 | $1,378 | $118,619 | $12,000 | $106,619 |
| 2020 | $1,294 | $105,066 | $12,000 | $93,066 |
| 2019 | $1,284 | $102,355 | $12,000 | $90,355 |
| 2018 | $1,168 | $86,847 | $9,900 | $76,947 |
| 2017 | $1,173 | $86,847 | $9,900 | $76,947 |
| 2016 | $1,085 | $86,847 | $9,900 | $76,947 |
| 2015 | $1,075 | $86,847 | $9,900 | $76,947 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,847 | $9,900 | $76,947 |
Source: Public Records
Map