410 E Broadway Plainview, MN 55964
Estimated Value: $311,147 - $353,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,923
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 E Broadway, Plainview, MN 55964 and is currently estimated at $326,287, approximately $169 per square foot. 410 E Broadway is a home located in Wabasha County with nearby schools including Plainview-Elgin-Millville Elementary School (PK-3), Plainview-Elgin-Millville Elementary School (4-6), and Plainview-Elgin-Millville Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,188 | $320,700 | $45,000 | $275,700 |
| 2024 | $4,188 | $305,000 | $45,000 | $260,000 |
| 2023 | $3,630 | $281,400 | $36,800 | $244,600 |
| 2022 | $3,436 | $258,700 | $30,300 | $228,400 |
| 2021 | $3,418 | $226,400 | $30,300 | $196,100 |
| 2020 | $3,348 | $216,200 | $30,300 | $185,900 |
| 2019 | $3,350 | $207,700 | $23,900 | $183,800 |
| 2018 | $2,844 | $197,500 | $23,900 | $173,600 |
| 2017 | $2,754 | $178,800 | $20,000 | $158,800 |
| 2016 | $2,716 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,716 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,306 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map