NOT LISTED FOR SALE

410 E Cedar St Ness City, KS 67560

Estimated Value: $194,000 - $234,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
800 Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 15, 2022

Current estimated payment $1,436 / mo

21 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • Outdoor Gas Grill
  • Brick Veneer
  • 1-Story Property
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of September 2022

This home is located at 410 E Cedar St, Ness City, KS 67560 since 26 July 2022 and is currently estimated at $207,466, approximately $259 per square foot. This property was built in 1978. 410 E Cedar St is a home located in Ness County with nearby schools including Ness City Elementary School, Ness City High School, and Sacred Heart School.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,860

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Wood Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 800 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Electric Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • Laundry in Basement
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,860

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Onsite Built
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement, Main Floor
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.32
  • Co List Office Phone: 785-643-7677
  • MLS Status: Sold-Inner Office
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Reso Fireplace Features: One, Living Room, Electric

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Refrigerator, Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 800

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Wood
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer
  • Exterior Features: Gas Grill, Sprinkler System, Brick Veneer
  • Foundation Details: Concrete
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Elementary School: Ness City
  • Junior High Dist: South Central Ks Education Serv Cnt (USD 300)

Lot Info

  • Acreage: City Lot

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2859.64

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1999
Bought by
Edington Ronald
Current Estimated Value
$207,466

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Edington Ronald $95,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/15/2022 09/15/22 Sold -- -- --
08/16/2022 08/16/22 Pending -- -- --
07/26/2022 07/26/22 For Sale $178,000 -- $223 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Kansas MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,942 $23,400 $600 $22,800
2024 $3,645 $19,526 $467 $19,059
2023 -- $18,178 $407 $17,771
2022 -- $14,041 $378 $13,663
2021 -- $13,832 $351 $13,481
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: South Central Kansas MLS

MLS Number: 410841

South Central Kansas MLS

APN: 159-30-0-10-01-026.00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.