710 Crescent Dr Ness City, KS 67560
Estimated payment $3,147/month
4
Beds
3.5
Baths
4,836
Sq Ft
$97
About This Home
Beautiful 4 bed, 2.5 bath home settled on a large lot. This one is one you don't want to miss.
Listing Agent
Coldwell Banker Executive Realty License #00236350 Listed on: 05/19/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1977
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 4,836 Sq Ft Home
- Wood Burning Fireplace
- Basement
Kitchen
- Oven or Range
- Disposal
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Covered Patio or Porch
- 21,048 Sq Ft Lot
Map
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,678 | $44,094 | $1,041 | $43,053 |
| 2024 | $6,894 | $38,038 | $1,041 | $36,997 |
| 2023 | -- | $34,383 | $1,041 | $33,342 |
| 2022 | -- | $32,437 | $1,041 | $31,396 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2026 05/19/26 | For Sale | $470,000 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
Source: Western Kansas Association of REALTORS®
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Source: Western Kansas Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 205901
APN: 159-30-0-20-07-004.00-0